River Valley Teacher Pages

Kate Koch

Principal

  • Email Kate Koch

Sara Weeks

Assistant Principal

  • Email Sara Weeks

Sarah Abdelhadi

Special Education

  • Email Sarah Abdelhadi

Allyson Baumgartner

Music Teacher

  • Email Allyson Baumgartner
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-allyson-zeyen (opens in new window)

Jill Beavers

Paraprofessional

  • Email Jill Beavers

Karlie Bergamini

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Karlie Bergamini

Wendy Berner

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Wendy Berner
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-wendy-berner (opens in new window)

Doug Birk

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Doug Birk
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-doug-birk (opens in new window)

Kristy Blazewski

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Kristy Blazewski
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-blazewski (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Bogdanich

Title 1 Teacher

  • Email Elizabeth Bogdanich
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-beth-bogdanich (opens in new window)

Courtney Bolger

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Courtney Bolger

Maria Buchheit

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Maria Buchheit

Denise Ciciura

Physical Education

  • Email Denise Ciciura
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-denise-ciciura (opens in new window)

Cathy Cortez

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Cathy Cortez
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-cathy-cortez (opens in new window)

Kim Darche

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Kim Darche
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/kim (opens in new window)

Genevieve Enyart

Occupational Therapist

  • Email Genevieve Enyart

Bridget Esposito

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Bridget Esposito
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-esposito (opens in new window)

Bridget Fiore

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Bridget Fiore

Kellie Gergits

Bilingual Teacher

  • Email Kellie Gergits
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kellie-gergits (opens in new window)

Mary Haughey

Secretary

  • Email Mary Haughey

Jill Hentrich

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Jill Hentrich

Laura Hodge

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Laura Hodge
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-laura-hodge (opens in new window)

Suzanne Jacobs

Occupational Therapist

  • Email Suzanne Jacobs

Paige Jenkins

Speech and Language Pathologist

  • Email Paige Jenkins

Rebecca Jones

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Rebecca Jones
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-rebecca-jones (opens in new window)

Kristen Kalas

Paraprofessional

  • Email Kristen Kalas

Kristy Kormaniak

Special Education

  • Email Kristy Kormaniak

Emily Kowalski

Special Education

  • Email Emily Kowalski

Tammy Krauklis

Special Education

  • Email Tammy Krauklis
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-krauklis (opens in new window)

Jessica Krawczyk

Secretary

  • Email Jessica Krawczyk

Shannon Kula

Differentiation Specialist

  • Email Shannon Kula

Gina Mach

Reading Specialist

  • Email Gina Mach

Kim Malave-Flavin

Psychologist

  • Email Kim Malave-Flavin

Shelley Mandarino

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Shelley Mandarino
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mandarino (opens in new window)

Keri McCormick

Paraprofessional

  • Email Keri McCormick

Carla McCowan

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Carla McCowan

Colleen McNaughton

Instructional Coach

  • Email Colleen McNaughton
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-colleen-mcnaughton (opens in new window)

Leah Meyers

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Leah Meyers
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-leah-meyers (opens in new window)

Scott Minarik

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Scott Minarik

Julia Mulvihill

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Julia Mulvihill

Denisse Murillo

Social Worker

  • Email Denisse Murillo

Nicolette O'Boyle

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Nicolette O'Boyle

Katherine O'Connor

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Katherine O'Connor

Rosie O'Malley

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Rosie O'Malley

Jennifer O'Neil

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Jennifer O'Neil

Mackenzie Pollastrini

Art Teacher

  • Email Mackenzie Pollastrini

Susan Ruane

3rd Grade Teacher

  • Email Susan Ruane
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-sue-ruane (opens in new window)

Peyton Schulz

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Peyton Schulz

Tracy Simon

Technology Integration Specialist

  • Email Tracy Simon
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-t (opens in new window)

Michelle Tauer

Paraprofessional

  • Email Michelle Tauer

Joseph Tomasek

Physical Education

  • Email Joseph Tomasek
  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-tomasek (opens in new window)

Loriann Tuzim

Paraprofessional

  • Email Loriann Tuzim
  • Email Adelita Venegas

Pamela Westbrook

LRC Assistant

  • Email Pamela Westbrook

Emylee Zdarsky

2nd Grade Teacher

  • Email Emylee Zdarsky