All Staff Listing

District Office

Dr. Anthony McConnell

Superintendent

Katie Krop

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent

Tricia Baker

Compensation and Benefits

Susan Buhle

Administrative Assistant for Student Services

Cindy Coyle

Accounts Payable

Pat Crean

Director of Operations

Steve Davis

Director of Technology

Daniela Fountain

Assistant Superintendent

Barbara Germany

Business Manager, CSBO

Kim Hayes

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Operations

Patti McDonald

Administrative Assistant for Curriculum and Personnel

Susan Wulczyn

Director of Student Services

Oakwood School

Kate Kwasny

Principal

Ryan Talaga

Assistant Principal

Sarah Abdelhadi

Special Education Teacher

Meagan Ary

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-martin (opens in new window)

Bridget Babinec

Paraprofessional

Kayla Bennett

1st Grade Teacher

Karlie Bergamini

2nd Grade Teacher

Wendy Berner

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-wendy-berner (opens in new window)

Kristy Blazewski

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-blazewski (opens in new window)

Nicole Bouchard

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-nicole-bouchard (opens in new window)

Micah Brandhandler

Music Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-micah-brandhandler (opens in new window)

Laura Candela

Paraprofessional

Karla Cernauskas

Early Childhood

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/karla-cernauskas (opens in new window)

Iryna Chernitska

1st Grade Teacher

Renee Christ

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-renee-christ (opens in new window)

Denise Ciciura

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-denise-ciciura (opens in new window)

Ciara Cooper

Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Crispo

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Cryer

Paraprofessional

Margaret Cunningham

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-margaret-cunningham (opens in new window)

Odarka Czerniak

ESL Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-odarka-czerniak (opens in new window)

Taylor DeSandre

Social Worker

Anita Dominic

Special Education Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-anita-dominic (opens in new window)

Julia Esbjornson

2nd Grade Teacher

Bridget Fiore

2nd Grade Teacher

Katie Foster

Speech Language Pathologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-katie-foster (opens in new window)

Ariana Garbis

1st Grade Teacher

Kellie Gergits

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kellie-gergits (opens in new window)

Jamie Henry

Title 1 Math Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-henry (opens in new window)

Deborah Hessert

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-hessert (opens in new window)

Justine Hickey

1st Grade Teacher

Danielle Hooker

Speech Pathologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/danielle-arendt (opens in new window)

Suzanne Jacobs

Occupational Therapist

Shelley Jobb

EC/Learning Friends Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-shelley-jobb (opens in new window)

Darlene Klosak

Paraprofessional

Colleen Knapik

Psychologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-colleen-knapik (opens in new window)

Beata Kresso-Zielonka

Polish Bilingual Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-beata-kressozielonka (opens in new window)

Adrienne Landgrave

2nd grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-adrienne-landgrave (opens in new window)

Joan Lenz

Early Childhood Program Assistant

Isabel Lietza

1st Grade Teacher

Gina Mach

Title 1 Reading Specialist

Nancy Malnar

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/nancy-malnar (opens in new window)

Shelley Mandarino

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mandarino (opens in new window)

John Matosian

Social Worker

Donna Mazzotti

Paraprofessional

Corryn McCloskey

Kindergarten

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mccloskey (opens in new window)

Keri McCormick

Paraprofessional

Colleen McNaughton

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-colleen-mcnaughton (opens in new window)

Leah Meyers

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-leah-meyers (opens in new window)

Kaitlan Nash

Kindergarten Teacher

Kendall Nepote

Kindergarten Teacher

Paige Nitz

Speech and Language Pathologist

Sandra O'Callaghan

Social Worker

Katherine O'Connor

2nd Grade Teacher

Ariana Pantoja-Hyc

2nd Grade Teacher

Mackenzie Pollastrini

Art Teacher

Colleen Pyrcioch

Paraprofessional

Rachel Rode

Secretary

Katelyn Roth

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-katelyn-roth (opens in new window)

Joanne Rowe

Paraprofessional

Jenna Ryan

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Schoell

Paraprofessional

Julie Serpe

LRC Assistant

Tracy Simon

Technology Integration Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-t (opens in new window)

Ashley Smetko

First Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Smith

Early Childhood

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-betsy-smith (opens in new window)

Suellen Sredin

Paraprofessional

Tina Szulc

Secretary

Joseph Targosz

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-targosz (opens in new window)

Kelly Taylor

Special Education

Alexandra Teklemariam

Special Education Teacher

Joseph Tomasek

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-tomasek (opens in new window)

Lori Villasenor

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-lori-villasenor (opens in new window)

Sarah Wiertel

Kindergarten Teacher

Megan Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Wittke

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-wittke (opens in new window)

Emylee Zdarsky

2nd Grade Teacher

Old Quarry Middle School

Joe Sweeney

Principal

Shirley Kleehammer

Assistant Principal

Steve Nendza

Assistant Principal

Catherine Aguirre

Secretary

Frank Alongi

Band Director

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr (opens in new window)

Cathy Anderson

Music Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/cathy-anderson (opens in new window)

Michelle Anderson

6th/7th Grade Science Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/dr-michelle-anderson (opens in new window)

Samantha Bies

6th Grade Teacher

Amanda Borchert

Art Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-borchert (opens in new window)

Natalie Brown

Special Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/natalie-brown (opens in new window)

Patrick Casey

7th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/patrick-casey (opens in new window)

Annie Chromcak

7th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-annie-chromcak (opens in new window)

Natalee Ciesiun

8th Grade Teacher

Molly Cleary

Speech & Language Pathologist

Kristen Cook

7th and 8th Grade Teacher

Kim Darche

Instructional Coach

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/kim (opens in new window)

Danielle Diliberto

Social Worker

Gina Domjan

Physical Education

Daralyn Duffy

Special Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/daralyn-duffy (opens in new window)

Megan Ehn

8th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-ehn (opens in new window)

Katherine Fonneman

8th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/katie-janda (opens in new window)

Aleksandra Gavrilovic

Social Worker

Tom Gaw

Title 1 Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-gaw (opens in new window)

Amanda Grochowski

Special Education Teacher

Alyssa Hansen

7th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-hansen (opens in new window)

Colleen Hanson

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-colleen-hanson (opens in new window)

Julie Hayes

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/julie-hayes (opens in new window)

Kristen Hilburger

Psychologist

Brian Holdman

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-brian-holdman (opens in new window)

Sara Holzhauser

Health Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-sara-holzhauser (opens in new window)

Jennifer Hunt

Physical Education

Kim Jackson

6th Grade Teacher

Kristine Jensen

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kristine-jensen (opens in new window)

Deborah Jilek

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/deb-jilek (opens in new window)

Laura Kawczynski

7th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-kawczynski (opens in new window)

Dennis Kennedy

Physical Education

Sally Kievert

8th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kievert (opens in new window)

Catherine Kikos

7th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Klukas

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-jennifer-klukas (opens in new window)

Peggy Knight

Paraprofessional

Lisa Kybartas

8th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kybartas (opens in new window)

Renee Layman

7th Grade Teacher

Lauren Lysy

8th Grade Teacher

Katarzyna Manka

Occupational Therapist

Melissa Manojlovic

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/melissa-manojlovic (opens in new window)

Cathy Marino

Lunchroom Supervisor

Laura Mathias

Paraprofessional

Olivia Mattingly

Language Arts and Math Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mattingly (opens in new window)

Wendy McCleary

Paraprofessional

Tara McFadden

6th/7th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mcfadden (opens in new window)

Mike Murlasits

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-murlasits (opens in new window)

David Nenn

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/david-nenn (opens in new window)

Michelle Nevin

7th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/michelle-nevin (opens in new window)

Megan O'Neill

ELA Teacher

Shqipe Osmani

8th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-shqipe (opens in new window)

Brianna Paczkowski

SPED Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-demarco (opens in new window)

Cyndi Picciola

Special Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-picciola (opens in new window)

Brooke Polonus

6th Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Purcell

SPED Teacher

Sonya Raymond

STEAM Innovation Academy Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-raymond (opens in new window)

Mary Reed

Physical Education

Laura Rickerson

Special Education/NJHS Advisor

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-laura-rickerson (opens in new window)

Jessica Romanelli

Foreign Language

Amanda Roth

Secretary

Jarrod Russotto

ELA Teacher

Cora Savu

Title 1 Teacher

Tracy Schwarz

Paraprofessional

Tracy Simon

Technology Integration Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-t (opens in new window)

Antigoni Sotiros

6th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-antigoni-sotiros (opens in new window)

Maureen Sperka

Paraprofessional

Kelly Sullivan

School Social Worker

Hanada Sweis

7th Grade Teacher

Eileen Thomas

LRC Assistant

Jenna Treanor

Music Teacher

Deanna Valentino

Paraprofessional

Mary Weldon

Special Education Teacher

Pamela Westbrook

Paraprofessional

Operations & Transportation

Annette Allen

Bus Driver - Bus 21

Monica Andruszkiewicz

Bus Driver - Bus 10

Anne Blickhahn

Bus Driver - Bus 13

Sara Bradley

Custodian - Oakwood

Mark Brylewski

Custodian - River Valley

Nancy Calderon

Bus Driver

James Cieslik

Bus Driver - Bus 9

Pat Crean

Director of Operations

Christine Dalakouras

Bus Driver - Bus 12

Christine Danewicz

Custodian - Oakwood

Donna Dicharia

Custodian - Old Quarry

Stanislawa Garczek

Custodian - Old Quarry

Ward Hall

Bus Driver - Bus 14

Curtis Hatley

Bus Driver - Bus 11

Kim Hayes

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Operations

William Henery

Maintenance

Gina Hermosillo

Custodian - Old Quarry

Czestawa Janik

Custodian - Oakwood

Halina Juchas

Custodian - River Valley

William Just

Bus Driver - Bus 8

Andrew Kucharski

Bus Driver - Bus 16

Annamarie Lee Carrera

Bus Driver - Bus 3

Pedro Mata

Bus Driver - Bus 18

Howard Miller

Custodian - Oakwood

Robert Minetti

Custodian - Old Quarry

William Mrowczynski

Bus Driver - Bus 5

John Muscolino

Bus Driver - Bus 20

Linda Palmer

Bus Driver - Bus 2

Michael Roberts

Custodian / Bus Driver

Sonia Ruiz De Vallejo

Bus Driver - Bus 1

Victor Schikora

Bus Driver

Jim Sliwa

Maintenance

Jason Smith

Groundskeeper

Jozefa Strama

Custodian - River Valley / Substitute Bus Driver

Robert Weinert

Custodian - Old Quarry / Substitute Bus Driver

Theresa Wesolowski

Bus Driver - Bus 26

Sandra Westlund

Bus Driver - Bus 19

Terry Xydakis

Custodian - Oakwood

Philip Zaras

Bus Driver - Bus 4

Raymond Zick

Bus Driver - Bus 7

River Valley School

Debby Lynch

Principal

Margaret Burkhardt

Assistant Principal

Lydia Assensi

Paraprofessional

Jill Beavers

Paraprofessional

Cheryl Berchman

Social Worker

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-cheryl-berchman (opens in new window)

Sharon Bingen

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-bingen (opens in new window)

Doug Birk

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-doug-birk (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Bogdanich

Title 1 Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-beth-bogdanich (opens in new window)

Kaylyn Brothers

4th Grade Teacher

Maria Buchheit

4th Grade Teacher

Catherine Burch

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-morgan (opens in new window)

Kelli Casey

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-casey (opens in new window)

Renee Christ

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-renee-christ (opens in new window)

Bridget Christiansen

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-rosendahl (opens in new window)

Kelsey Christiansen

Special Education Teacher

Denise Ciciura

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-denise-ciciura (opens in new window)

Cathy Cortez

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-cathy-cortez (opens in new window)

Samantha Dalaskey

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-dalaskey (opens in new window)

Michelle Dvorak

5th Grade Teacher

Madison Ellers

Art Teacher

Bridget Esposito

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-esposito (opens in new window)

Sarah Fedele

4th Grade Teacher

Kimberly Feltz

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kim-feltz (opens in new window)

Maureen Gallimore

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Gould

LRC Assistant

Johnathan Grosvenor

5th Grade Teacher

Julie Hadjioannou

Paraprofessional

Mary Hately

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mary-hately (opens in new window)

Laura Hodge

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-laura-hodge (opens in new window)

Alexis Hughes

3rd Grade Teacher

Suzanne Jacobs

Occupational Therapist

Elizabeth Janusz

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-janusz (opens in new window)

Rebecca Jones

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-rebecca-jones (opens in new window)

Janice Knopinski

Paraprofessional

Kristy Kormaniak

Special Education

Tammy Krauklis

Special Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-krauklis (opens in new window)

Jessica Krawczyk

Secretary

Anne LeFevour

3rd Grade Teacher

Gayle Litsogannis

Special Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-gayle-litsogannis (opens in new window)

Judith Lulek

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-judy-lulek (opens in new window)

Jenna Lynch

4th Grade Teacher

Nancy Malnar

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/nancy-malnar (opens in new window)

Katarzyna Manka

Occupational Therapist

Ali Marten

5th Grade Teacher

Suzanne Meyer

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-suzanne-meyer (opens in new window)

Rebecca Michalski

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-michalski (opens in new window)

Scott Minarik

3rd Grade Teacher

Joanne Mitchell

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-joanne-mitchell (opens in new window)

Isaly Morgan

Social Worker

Christine O'Keefe

Psychologist

Claire O'Leary

5th Grade Teacher

Jennifer O'Neil

4th Grade Teacher

Beverly O'Rozco

Learning Behavior Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-beverly-orozco (opens in new window)

Maria Papiez

Teacher on Assignment

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-maria-papiez (opens in new window)

Kathleen Parise

Speech Pathologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-katie-parise (opens in new window)

Angela Pawola

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-pawola (opens in new window)

Dana Pitlik

5th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-pitlik (opens in new window)

Michelle Rakoczy

4th Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-rakoczy (opens in new window)

Susan Ruane

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-sue-ruane (opens in new window)

Natalie Salata

4th Grade Teacher

Lauren Sanders

3rd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-lauren-sanders (opens in new window)

Pasqualina Senese

Secretary

Tracy Simon

Technology Integration Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-t (opens in new window)

Joseph Targosz

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-targosz (opens in new window)

Michelle Tauer

Paraprofessional

Rebecca Taylor

Special Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-rebecca-taylor (opens in new window)

Joseph Tomasek

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-tomasek (opens in new window)

Loriann Tuzim

Paraprofessional

Lori Villasenor

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-lori-villasenor (opens in new window)

Gemma Wisz

Paraprofessional

Allyson Zeyen

Music Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-allyson-zeyen (opens in new window)

Technology

Steve Davis

Director of Technology

Mary Haughey

Technology Assistant

Karen Hennig

Technology Assistant

Pam Ignarski

Technology Assistant