Oakwood Teachers Pages

Kate Kwasny

Principal

Ryan Talaga

Assistant Principal

Sarah Abdelhadi

Special Education Teacher

Meagan Ary

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-martin (opens in new window)

Bridget Babinec

Paraprofessional

Kayla Bennett

1st Grade Teacher

Karlie Bergamini

2nd Grade Teacher

Wendy Berner

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-wendy-berner (opens in new window)

Kristy Blazewski

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-blazewski (opens in new window)

Nicole Bouchard

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-nicole-bouchard (opens in new window)

Micah Brandhandler

Music Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-micah-brandhandler (opens in new window)

Laura Candela

Paraprofessional

Karla Cernauskas

Early Childhood

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/karla-cernauskas (opens in new window)

Iryna Chernitska

1st Grade Teacher

Renee Christ

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-renee-christ (opens in new window)

Denise Ciciura

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-denise-ciciura (opens in new window)

Ciara Cooper

Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Crispo

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Cryer

Paraprofessional

Margaret Cunningham

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-margaret-cunningham (opens in new window)

Odarka Czerniak

ESL Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-odarka-czerniak (opens in new window)

Taylor DeSandre

Social Worker

Anita Dominic

Special Education Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-anita-dominic (opens in new window)

Julia Esbjornson

2nd Grade Teacher

Bridget Fiore

2nd Grade Teacher

Katie Foster

Speech Language Pathologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-katie-foster (opens in new window)

Ariana Garbis

1st Grade Teacher

Kellie Gergits

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-kellie-gergits (opens in new window)

Jamie Henry

Title 1 Math Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-henry (opens in new window)

Deborah Hessert

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-hessert (opens in new window)

Justine Hickey

1st Grade Teacher

Danielle Hooker

Speech Pathologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/danielle-arendt (opens in new window)

Suzanne Jacobs

Occupational Therapist

Shelley Jobb

EC/Learning Friends Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-shelley-jobb (opens in new window)

Darlene Klosak

Paraprofessional

Colleen Knapik

Psychologist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-colleen-knapik (opens in new window)

Beata Kresso-Zielonka

Polish Bilingual Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-beata-kressozielonka (opens in new window)

Adrienne Landgrave

2nd grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-adrienne-landgrave (opens in new window)

Joan Lenz

Early Childhood Program Assistant

Isabel Lietza

1st Grade Teacher

Gina Mach

Title 1 Reading Specialist

Nancy Malnar

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/nancy-malnar (opens in new window)

Shelley Mandarino

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mandarino (opens in new window)

John Matosian

Social Worker

Donna Mazzotti

Paraprofessional

Corryn McCloskey

Kindergarten

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-mccloskey (opens in new window)

Keri McCormick

Paraprofessional

Colleen McNaughton

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/ms-colleen-mcnaughton (opens in new window)

Leah Meyers

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-leah-meyers (opens in new window)

Kaitlan Nash

Kindergarten Teacher

Kendall Nepote

Kindergarten Teacher

Paige Nitz

Speech and Language Pathologist

Sandra O'Callaghan

Social Worker

Katherine O'Connor

2nd Grade Teacher

Ariana Pantoja-Hyc

2nd Grade Teacher

Mackenzie Pollastrini

Art Teacher

Colleen Pyrcioch

Paraprofessional

Rachel Rode

Secretary

Katelyn Roth

Kindergarten Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/miss-katelyn-roth (opens in new window)

Joanne Rowe

Paraprofessional

Jenna Ryan

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Schoell

Paraprofessional

Julie Serpe

LRC Assistant

Tracy Simon

Technology Integration Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-t (opens in new window)

Ashley Smetko

First Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Smith

Early Childhood

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-betsy-smith (opens in new window)

Suellen Sredin

Paraprofessional

Tina Szulc

Secretary

Joseph Targosz

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-targosz (opens in new window)

Kelly Taylor

Special Education

Alexandra Teklemariam

Special Education Teacher

Joseph Tomasek

Physical Education

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mr-joe-tomasek (opens in new window)

Lori Villasenor

Reading Specialist

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-lori-villasenor (opens in new window)

Sarah Wiertel

Kindergarten Teacher

Megan Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Wittke

1st Grade Teacher

  • www.sd113a.org/[email protected]/mrs-wittke (opens in new window)

Emylee Zdarsky

2nd Grade Teacher